Thank you to our generous donors who make the College of Engineering scholarships possible!
Ronald and Setsuko Adams
The Allen Company
Deann Stivers Allen
Pamela S. Allen
Alliance Coal, LLC
Alpha Natural Resources, LLC
Elizabeth Rose and Lee Roy Anderson
Lee Anderson Carlisle on behalf of all donors
Ralph G. Anderson
Arkema Chemicals, Inc.
Bettye Arnsparger Page
Estate of James A. Aurand
John and Karina Bailey
Marcia L. Baulch
William A. Bauman
Bechtel International, Inc.
Bechtel Parsons Blue Grass
L. Berkley Davis
Victoria T. Bewley
Dibakar Bhattacharyya
Jamieson Blythe, on behalf of certain friends
Laura Leibfried Borne, Gretchen Brandy and Lance Reid
Bottoms Engineering & Service, Inc.
Margaret Branson Layson on behalf of friends & family
John A. Brittain
William T. Bryan
Rudolph G. Buchheit
Harry E. Bullock
Martha A. Clarke
Claudette Clore
CMTA Inc.
Consol Inc.
Jane E. Cosgriff
Jill Cowherd
Creech Family Foundation, Inc.
John A. Creech, Jr.
Eric Cremers
Richard Crouch
Donald E. Crowe
CSX Transportation
Robert M. Cundiff
Alice C. Dannecker
Trustee of the Frank Daugherty Fund
Estate of Clarence Deweese
Ruby Boogher Duggan
Elaine Duncan
E.ON U.S.
William Hale Evans and Margaret H. Evans
Margaret L. Faulkner on behalf of friends and family
FP International
Friends of Coal
Florence R. Giovannoli
C. Michael Garver
Garver Family
Francis R. Hammack
Georgia V. Hamon
Nancy Fish Hanna
Estate of Edith H. Harmon
Estate of Helen W. Harp
Harper Industries
Herbert and Sue Hatfield
Hazelet and Erdal Consulting Engineers
Pearl Bastin Herring
Hinkle Construction Services LLCC
S. Charles Hite
HMB Professional Engineers
Kevin L. and Susan C. Hobbs
Vincent and Charlotte Holloway
Paul W. Honeycutt
Eva Jane Houchin
Rocky and Mary Beth Hudson
Margaret Ingels
Thomas E. Jenkins
The Robert B. and Helen P. Jewell Scholarship Foundation
Donald, Barbara and Terry Johnson
Larry and Ludy Judy
Ronald Kalim
Kentucky Utilities
E. Keith & Jan A. Koenig
Komatsu Mining Corp.
Lexington Coal Exchange
Ruth M. Maddox
MAPCO Coal, Inc.
Marathon Petroleum Company, Catlettsburg Refining LLC
Michael L. Marberry
Martin Marietta Materials
John and Karen Maxwell
Aubrey Donald and Karen Swartz May
Charles E. and Lynn Gray May
Fred and Darlene May
Robert B., Jr. and Valerie L. May
Robert C. McDowell
Heirs, friends and associates of Jerry L. Mercer
James R. and Diana M. Miller
Dr. William E. Murphy and Dr. Marie Petrites-Murphy
George T. and Tonny Murray
New York City Post of the Society of American Military Engineers
Gerald L. and Jacqueline W. Nichols Foundation
North Carolina Coal Institute, Inc.
Dave Norton
Novelis Corporation
Zoe Dell Nutter, Kenneth Nutter and Robert Nutter
O.E., Jr. and Sally Philpot
L. Stanley Pigman
Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184
Raymond and Betty Preece
Ben T. Quinn
Oliver H. Raymond Foundation
H. Lester and Edith Reynolds
Helen Riddle
Kenneth N. and Carol Lee Robertson
The Rodeo Committee
Mildred F. Romanowitz
James L. Rose
Patricia M. Ross
Clifford and Jane Roy
Mrs. M. Hawkins Rush, Mrs. D. Hawkins Coblin and Mrs. B. Hawkins Pettus
SAE Foundation
James and Andrea Schier
Allyn Schrader
Secat, Inc.
Andrew Seybert
Oscar L. Shultz
Benjamin M. Smarr
Southern Coals Conference, Inc.
Alice S. Sparks, friends and associates
Michael L. Strain
Mrs. Kathleen M. Strunk
Summit Engineering, Inc.
Beverly Sweeny on behalf of family and friends
James E. and Denise H. Tharp
James W. Tipton
William M. Tonkin
Rita Trefz
Buddy and Mary Ann Upshaw
Henry C. Vickers
Marjorie D. Wade
Jacqueline Wahrmund on behalf of friends, family and colleagues
Genevieve Warren
Estate of Dr. Roger C. Westman
Audrey Fields White
Mark D. and Janice B. Whitley
James L. and Barbara C. Wyatt
Gurram Yoga Sundara Valli
D. Ralph and Janice Young
David Zegeer
Louise J. Zegeer